NSW · 2127

Sydney Olympic Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Sydney Olympic Park, NSW 2127.

Median price

$775k

Median rent

$850/wk

Listings

12+

About Sydney Olympic Park

What it's like to live here

Sydney Olympic Park is a suburb of Greater Western Sydney, located 13 kilometres west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the City of Parramatta Council. It is commonly known as Olympic Park but officially named Sydney Olympic Park. The area was part of the suburb of Lidcombe and known as "North Lidcombe", but between 1989 and 2009 was named "Homebush Bay". The names "Homebush Bay" and, sometimes, "Homebush" are still used colloquially as a metonym for Stadium Australia as well as the Olympic Park precinct as a whole, but Homebush is an older, separate suburb to the southeast, in the Municipality of Strathfield.

Market snapshot

Sydney Olympic Park property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$775k

Median rent (pw)

$850

Days on market

50

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

88

Entry-level

$616k

Recent growth

2022

$720k

+0.0%

2023

$830k

+15.3%

2024

$718k

-13.5%

2025

$778k

+8.3%

2026

$775k

-0.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Sydney Olympic Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Sydney Olympic Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.78mhouse

Features

3701/3 Olympic Boulevard, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
402
Richard Matthews Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.32mhouse

Features

3405/3 Olympic Boulevard, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
322
Dragon Australia Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

812/1 Brushbox Street, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
201102
CENTURY 21 David Kim Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$720,000house

Contemporary Lifestyle with Convenience and Stunning Views!

11005/2A Figtree Drive, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
101
REMAX Lead1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$780,000house

Views to Inspire

704/7 Australia Avenue, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
101
Morton Newington5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$560,000house

Features

2101/1 Brushbox Street, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
000
The Property Investors Alliance3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Features

2410/1 Brushbox Street, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127
10188
OneSpace Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Modern Comfort Meets Resort-Style Living in BOTANIA

629/1 Betty Cuthbert Avenue, Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2127