WA · 6064

Girrawheen

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Girrawheen, WA 6064.

Median price

$723k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Girrawheen

What it's like to live here

Girrawheen is a northern suburb of Perth, the capital city of Western Australia. Its local government area is the City of Wanneroo.

Market snapshot

Girrawheen property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$723k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

8

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

119

Entry-level

$560k

Recent growth

2022

$365k

+0.0%

2023

$400k

+9.6%

2024

$463k

+15.8%

2025

$620k

+33.9%

2026

$723k

+16.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Girrawheen

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Girrawheen

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

14 Keeley Way, Girrawheen WA 6064
301327
HARCOURTS INITIATIVE2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

RARE GREEN TITLED EARTH

35 & 39 Ferrara Way, Girrawheen WA 6064
0006064211
Professionals TWT Realty2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$889,000house

Features

41 Balgonie Avenue, Girrawheen WA 6064
412121
LJ Hooker Mirrabooka2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

New to The Market

15B Calvert Way, Girrawheen WA 6064
302342
Ray White Whiteman & Associates3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$680,000house

Prime Location with Endless Potential

38 Roxwell Way, Girrawheen WA 6064
312
Ray White Whiteman & Associates3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$700,000house

Features

36A Golders Way, Girrawheen WA 6064
314552
Professionals Granger Clark3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$649,000house

Features

2/71 Tendring Way, Girrawheen WA 6064
312108
HARCOURTS INITIATIVE2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Secure, Sweet and Smart !

2/11 Westbrook Way, Girrawheen WA 6064
311354
ROSS REALTY WA1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$779,000house

It's all about development!