WA · 6061
Balga
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Balga, WA 6061.
Median price
$698k
Median rent
$680/wk
Listings
12+
About Balga
What it's like to live here
Balga is a suburb of Perth, the capital city of Western Australia, 13 kilometres (8 mi) north of Perth city's central business district (CBD). Its local government area is the City of Stirling. Mark Irwin is the current mayor.
Market snapshot
Balga property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$698k
Median rent (pw)
$680
Days on market
12
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
235
Entry-level
$583k
Recent growth
2022
$357k
+0.0%
2023
$378k
+5.9%
2024
$455k
+20.4%
2025
$612k
+34.5%
2026
$698k
+14.1%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Balga
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Balga
outside
For Sale
$661,000house
Ideal Starter Home or Smart Investment Opportunity!
6 Norwell Road, Balga WA 6061
212399m²
Ray White Whiteman & Associates3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$899,000house
Features
30 Louden Street, Balga WA 6061
322
HARCOURTS INITIATIVE3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
13A Heathcroft Road, Balga WA 6061
322130m²
First National Real Estate Druitt Saunders1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$750,000house
Features
31A Coniston Way, Balga WA 6061
422261m²
Ray White Whiteman & Associates3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$799,000house
MARCO PAPALIA PRESENTS A BRILLIANT BALGA 728sqm R40 OPPORTUNITY!!!
26 Kilmurray Way, Balga WA 6061
312728m²
Ray White Whiteman & Associates3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$825,000house
UNDER OFFER... STYLE, SPACE & SECLUSION Quality home offering comfort, privacy, and lasting appeal.
11B Blackham Way, Balga WA 6061
422205m²
Abel Property Sales3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$689,000house
DREAM BIG. YOUR BLANK CANVAS AWAITS!
, Balga WA 6061
0006061279m²
Passmore Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Well-Positioned Home on 744sqm Offering Space and Future Potential!
82 Culloton Crescent, Balga WA 6061
311744m²
H-Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property