WA · 6055

Dayton

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Dayton, WA 6055.

Median price

$765k

Median rent

$700/wk

Listings

12+

About Dayton

What it's like to live here

Dayton is a suburb of Perth, Western Australia, located in the City of Swan. It was gazetted in May 2011, and was named after Walter Warner Day, a pioneer of both the cattle and wine-growing industries in the City of Swan. The suburb is part of the City of Swan's Urban Growth Corridor and is bounded by Lord Street, Harrow Street, Malvern Street, Reid Highway and the Dampier to Bunbury Natural Gas Pipeline. The suburb is located in the Swan Valley Ward of the City of Swan.

Market snapshot

Dayton property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$765k

Median rent (pw)

$700

Days on market

11

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

47

Entry-level

$602k

Recent growth

2022

$390k

+0.0%

2023

$425k

+9.1%

2024

$500k

+17.6%

2025

$644k

+28.8%

2026

$765k

+18.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Dayton

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Dayton

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$449,000house

A perfect place to raise a family!

212 Mataro Drive, Dayton WA 6055
000
Abel Property SalesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

19 Longford Street, Dayton WA 6055
424405
Kreative Property GroupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$469,000house

Features

108 Bliss Way, Dayton WA 6055
002342
_Archived_Urban WA Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

7 Noir Way, Dayton WA 6055
322301
HKY Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

17 Montana Crescent, Dayton WA 6055
322
Bargoti Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

20 Cedarleaf Grange, Dayton WA 6055
322121
HKY Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$879,000house

Exceptional Spacious Multi-Zone Family Living in Dayton

36 Radiant Loop, Dayton WA 6055
422187
Stirling & Roe Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Under Offer Now!

, Dayton WA 6055
300
Jas & Co. Property Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

34 St Leonards Boulevard, Dayton WA 6055
502491
The Agency1 month ago