WA · 6054
Kiara
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Kiara, WA 6054.
Median price
$950k
Median rent
$790/wk
Listings
4+
About Kiara
What it's like to live here
Kiara is a suburb of Perth, Western Australia, situated approximately 11 kilometres (7 mi) northeast of Perth's central business district and 8 kilometres (5 mi) from Midland, and located within the City of Swan local government area.
Market snapshot
Kiara property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$950k
Median rent (pw)
$790
Days on market
6
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
13
Entry-level
$824k
Recent growth
2022
$510k
+0.0%
2023
$543k
+6.4%
2024
$550k
+1.4%
2025
—
+0.0%
2026
$950k
For Sale
$1.26mhouse
Features
7 Creswick Cross, Kiara WA 6054
422268m²
ROSS REALTY WAYesterday
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
2/108 Bottlebrush Drive, Kiara WA 6054
300
The Agency1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$700,000house
Features
2/7 Hamlyn Glen, Kiara WA 6054
311429m²
Welsh Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Tranquilly Yours!
22B Redgate Court, Kiara WA 6054
303468m²
ROSS REALTY WA1 month ago
Ask AI about this property