NSW · 2321

Cliftleigh

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Cliftleigh, NSW 2321.

Median price

$804k

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Cliftleigh

What it's like to live here

Cliftleigh is a small suburb, and planned development in the City of Cessnock, New South Wales, Australia. It is 27.8 kilometres (17 mi) north-west from Newcastle, and 17 kilometres (11 mi) east-northeast from Cessnock.

Market snapshot

Cliftleigh property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$804k

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

17

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

41

Entry-level

$694k

Recent growth

2022

$626k

+0.0%

2023

$680k

+8.7%

2024

$717k

+5.4%

2025

$730k

+1.9%

2026

$804k

+10.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Cliftleigh

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Cliftleigh

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Features

. ., Cliftleigh NSW 2321
002
Epic Property Marketing2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$749,000house

Cliftleigh Meadows Estate

House - Land Package, Cliftleigh NSW 2321
002206
Macquarie Home Group Pty Ltd1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

85 Radford Street, Cliftleigh NSW 2321
422555
McGrath Maitland1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$679,000house

Features

30 Reserve Road, Cliftleigh NSW 2321
422204
Clarke & Co Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

MOVE IN READY HOME IN A TOP LOCATION!

13 Grevillea Street, Cliftleigh NSW 2321
2321422476
Clarke & Co Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Cliftleigh NSW 2321
000
Freeman Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$990,430house

Features

. ., Cliftleigh NSW 2321
002
Epic Property Marketing6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2mhouse

Multiple residences with commercial opportunity for passive income.

35 Avery Lane, Cliftleigh NSW 2321
6310111
Thompson & Clarke Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Modern by Design, Practical by Nature, Positioned for Connection