VIC · 3451

Campbells Creek

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Campbells Creek, VIC 3451.

Median price

$750k

Listings

12+

About Campbells Creek

What it's like to live here

Campbells Creek is a town in Mount Alexander Shire, Victoria, Australia. At the 2021 census, Campbells Creek had a population of 2,071.

Market snapshot

Campbells Creek property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$750k

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

116

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

18

Entry-level

$617k

Recent growth

2022

$810k

+0.0%

2023

$753k

-7.1%

2024

+0.0%

2025

$750k

+0.0%

2026

$750k

+0.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Campbells Creek

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Campbells Creek

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$315,000house

Features

17 Banksia Court, Campbells Creek VIC 3451
00034511186
CANTWELL PROPERTY CASTLEMAINE2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse

Land For Sale

4 Cemetery Road, Campbells Creek VIC 3451
00034519914.8
Maltby Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$440,000house

Features

Part 28 Midland Highway, Campbells Creek VIC 3451
00034512992
Belle Property Bendigo | Castlemaine | Maldon2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$785,000house

Features

25B Moscript Street, Campbells Creek VIC 3451
405215
Belle Property Bendigo | Castlemaine | Maldon2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.39mhouse

Features

105 Main Road, Campbells Creek VIC 3451
325267
Belle Property Bendigo | Castlemaine | Maldon2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

61 Elizabeth Street, Campbells Creek VIC 3451
424191
Castlemaine Property Group Pty Ltd2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$259,000house

Enjoy the Corner

30 Gunangara Drive, Campbells Creek VIC 3451
0003451799
CANTWELL PROPERTY CASTLEMAINE2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$345,000house

Features

16 Sundew Terrace, Campbells Creek VIC 3451