NSW · 2340
Calala
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Calala, NSW 2340.
Median price
$775k
Median rent
$670/wk
Listings
11+
About Calala
What it's like to live here
Calala is a suburb of the Northern New South Wales city of Tamworth, administered by Tamworth Regional Council. In the 2016 census, Calala had a population of 3,927.
Market snapshot
Calala property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$775k
Median rent (pw)
$670
Days on market
52
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
59
Entry-level
$574k
Recent growth
2022
$550k
+0.0%
2023
$660k
+20.0%
2024
$690k
+4.5%
2025
$724k
+4.9%
2026
$775k
+7.1%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Calala
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Calala
outside
For Sale
$920,000house
Features
32 Warrah Drive, Calala NSW 2340
525780m²
Elders Real Estate Tamworth3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse
Modern Family home Stunning Views on 5,258m²
85A Panorama Road, Calala NSW 2340
4245258m²
Dotcom Property Sales2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$920,000house
Redbank Estate
Dual Key House & Land, Calala NSW 2340
002220m²
Macquarie Home Group Pty Ltd1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
1 & 2 / 35 Rosella Avenue, Calala NSW 2340
402226.96m²
@realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$849,000house
Features
31 Myrene Avenue, Calala, Tamworth NSW 2340
4352952m²
Peel Valley Real Estate Tamworth5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$839,000house
Size & Space For a Family!
8 Wren Close, Calala NSW 2340
422
Tamworth Property Co2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse
Features
9 Whipbird Street, Calala NSW 2340
436
LJ Hooker Tamworth2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$599,000house
A Place to Call Home, With Room to Make It Your Own
30 Windhover Crescent, Calala NSW 2340
311751m²
Tamworth Property Co2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse
Designed to Make an Impression
62 Burgess Lane, Calala NSW 2340
005
Tamworth Property Co1 month ago
Ask AI about this property