NSW · 2784

Bullaburra

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Bullaburra, NSW 2784.

Listings

10+

About Bullaburra

What it's like to live here

Bullaburra is a small town in the state of New South Wales, Australia, in the City of Blue Mountains. It is one of the towns that stretch along the route of the Main Western railway line and Great Western Highway which pass over the Blue Mountains, west of Sydney. Bullaburra used to have a service station but it was demolished in 2008. Bullaburra is an Aboriginal word meaning clear day.

Market snapshot

Bullaburra property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Sold this year

9

Entry-level

Recent growth

2022

$765k

+0.0%

2023

$733k

-4.2%

2024

$800k

+9.2%

2025

$800k

+0.0%

2026

+0.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Bullaburra

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Bullaburra

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Registered Land in the heart of The Ponds - Ready for Your Dream Build!

11, 15 Bullaburra Street, The Ponds NSW 2769
0002769313
Sky High Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$550,000house

Rebuild Potential

Lot 409 33 Bullaburra Road, Bullaburra NSW 2784
310740
Mid Mountains Real Estate6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.55mhouse

Features

66A Genevieve Road, Bullaburra NSW 2784
5321820
Belle Property Blue Mountains1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Over an Acre in the Blue Mountains. Your Chance For Uninterrupted Bush Views

81-87 Bullaburra Road, Bullaburra NSW 2784
00027845134.9
Chapman Real Estate Hazelbrook1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$450,000house

Ideal vacant land for the dream build

Lot 408/35 Bullaburra Road, Bullaburra NSW 2784
0002784740
Mid Mountains Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

RARE USABLE ACRES

68 BORONIA ROAD, Bullaburra NSW 2784
000
Property Now1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$295,000house

Blue Mountains Escape with Expansive Valley Views

12 Kalinda Road, Bullaburra NSW 2784
00027841151
McGrath Estate Agents Lower Blue Mountains1 month ago