NSW · 2131

Ashfield

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ashfield, NSW 2131.

Median price

$912k

Median rent

$690/wk

Listings

12+

About Ashfield

What it's like to live here

Ashfield is a suburb in the Inner West of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. Ashfield is about eight kilometres west of the Sydney central business district.

Market snapshot

Ashfield property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$912k

Median rent (pw)

$690

Days on market

38

Auction clearance

69%

Sold this year

197

Entry-level

$697k

Recent growth

2022

$761k

+0.0%

2023

$755k

-0.8%

2024

$813k

+7.6%

2025

$872k

+7.3%

2026

$912k

+4.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Ashfield

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Ashfield

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

11 Earle Avenue, Ashfield NSW 2131
323385
Begetis Estate AgentsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

Features

307/328-336 Liverpool Road, Ashfield NSW 2131
20192
Raine & Horne City Living2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.83mhouse

Features

50 Thomas Street, Ashfield NSW 2131
422575
Ray White ElevateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$835,000house

Features

2/14 Chandos Street, Ashfield NSW 2131
10170
Hudson McHugh2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

Unit 38/1 Brown Street, Ashfield NSW 2131
201
Capri Property Management -Ashfield2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Ashfield NSW 2131
400250
Property Now1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

807/268-270 Liverpool Road, Ashfield NSW 2131
101
Belle Property Ashfield1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Character Home with Dual Street Frontage in Elevated Position

151 Queen Street, Ashfield NSW 2131
202297.2
Rich & Oliva1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$600,000house

Features

13 Hugh Street, Ashfield NSW 2131
312
Ray White Elevate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property