NSW · 2130

Summer Hill

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Summer Hill, NSW 2130.

Median price

$1.14m

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Summer Hill

What it's like to live here

Summer Hill is a suburb of Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. Summer Hill is located 7 kilometres west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the Inner West Council.

Market snapshot

Summer Hill property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$1.14m

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

44

Auction clearance

81%

Sold this year

67

Entry-level

$666k

Recent growth

2022

$870k

+0.0%

2023

$810k

-6.9%

2024

$890k

+9.9%

2025

$1.05m

+17.7%

2026

$1.14m

+8.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Summer Hill

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Summer Hill

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$805,000house

Affordable Acreage Close To Orange

241 Cullya Road, Summer Hill Creek NSW 2800
000
Powered by Smile Elite NSW2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.90mhouse

Features

179 Smith Street, Summer Hill NSW 2130
210145.4
Harris Tripp2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Exquisitely Renovated Federation, Quiet Lifestyle Address

110 Prospect Road, Summer Hill NSW 2130
422398.1
Harris Tripp1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1mhouse

Exceptional Home and Business Space in a Prime Village Location

136 Smith Street, Summer Hill NSW 2130
100162
Harris Tripp3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$655,000house

Features

15 Rosemount Avenue, Summer Hill NSW 2130
522170
Ray White Ashfield | Summer Hill2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.08mhouse

Features

810/2 Malthouse Way, Summer Hill NSW 2130
201
McGrath Leichhardt1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Serious potential in a charming Summer Hill original

24 Wellesley Street, Summer Hill NSW 2130
101221
Raine & Horne Marrickville | Dulwich Hill1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

32 Edward street, Summer Hill NSW 2130