Back to results
For Salehouse

Spring

Mountain, QLD 4300, Australia
4 bed 0 bath 0 car336m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

AI Valuation Estimate
$677,129$763,571

Based on recent comparable sales in Mountain

+6.2% suburb growth over 12 months
🏫
8.4/10
Schools
🚇
87/100
Walk Score
📈
+6.2%
Growth
🛡️
9.1/10
Safety

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about Spring — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Build a home to be proud of in a sanctuary surrounded by nature. At The Crossing, a quiet lifestyle meets a connected community, close to everything you need, with direct access to nature wherever you are. From picturesque paths to conservation reserves, sports ovals and lush, green parks, The Crossing oers the best of everything. Located just a stone's throw from the buzz of Springeld Central with shops, restaurants and education options for all ages, The Crossing is your place to live well. Total House & Land- $720,350 Land Size: 336m2 Land Price: $351,500 Build Size: 230.56m2 Build price: $368,850 Land Registration: Expected March 2024 $1000 initial deposit Key Features: Main bedroom with WIR & ensuite Family sized main bathroom with bath Seperate upstairs toilet 3 other bedrooms with BIR Open plan to Kitchen/ Family/ Dining Modern Kitchen with WIP Upstairs lounge Separate Laundry Double Garage with Internal Access Covered Alfresco Patio x2 Split system air-conditioners Plumbing for fridge Engineered stone benchtops to kitchen & bathrooms Quality stainless steel appliances including dishwasher Barrier safety screens to windows/ sliding doors Roller blinds to windows & sliding doors Ceiling fans throughout Colorbond roofing Enquire today to find out more!

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.

    AI Neighbourhood Insights

    🏫
    8.4/10
    School Rating
    Top catchment
    🚇
    87/100
    Walk Score
    Very walkable
    📈
    +6.2%
    Capital Growth
    Last 12 months
    🏡
    1.4%
    Vacancy Rate
    Very low
    🛡️
    9.1/10
    Safety Score
    Very safe
    8.8/10
    Lifestyle Score
    Excellent amenities

    Within 5km