Back to results
For Salehouse

Caboolture, QLD 4510, Australia
4 bed 0 bath 0 car400m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

AI Valuation Estimate
$630,830$711,362

Based on recent comparable sales in Caboolture

+6.2% suburb growth over 12 months
🏫
8.4/10
Schools
🚇
87/100
Walk Score
📈
+6.2%
Growth
🛡️
9.1/10
Safety

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Located halfway between Brisbane and the Sunshine Coast, Riverparks has access to everything you will ever need, with plenty of amenities close by including schools, shopping, medical, sports and recreation facilities: - Morayfield Shopping Centre and a vast array of big box retailers (Bunnings, Harvey Norman, The Good Guys and more) - Morayfield Train Station - An excellent range of state and private primary and secondary schools - Caboolture Private Hospital - Childcare Centres - 45 minutes to Brisbane & 30 minutes to Sunshine Coast beaches Providing plenty of natural shade, the Bunya Adventure Playground is at the centrepiece of over 19 hectares of established parkland and open green spaces reserved for residents to enjoy. High above the banks of the Caboolture River with easy access to 1.1 kilometres of river frontage, Riverparks is a master planned community set amongst stunning natural landscape. $1000 initial holding 10% land deposit 5% build deposit Total fixed cost: $671,096 Land Size: 400m2 Land Price: $305,000 Build Size: 202.76m2 Build Price: $366,096 Land Registration: Registered City Façade Inclusions: Combination of face brick & render to front façade Colorbond roof & garage door 2x sliding windows & 2x wall mounted up downlights Gold Inclusion Highlights: Turnkey inclusions with landscaping, fencing & driveway 820mm paint grade entry door 2440mm ceiling height 20mm engineered stone benchtops to kitchen & bathrooms Soft close hinges to kitchen cupboards & vanities 600mm kitchen appliances, dishwasher & water point to fridge Quality basins, tapware & shower niche Split system A/C to main living area & main bedroom Quality tiles, carpet, LED downlights & ceiling fans Roller blinds & security screens Plus much more, please refer to the Gold Inclusions brochure Inclusions Upgrades: Additional garden bed to the driveway Additional landscaping 1x 45 litre tree Capped & lapped fencing Painted fence returns Enquire today for more information !

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.

    AI Neighbourhood Insights

    🏫
    8.4/10
    School Rating
    Top catchment
    🚇
    87/100
    Walk Score
    Very walkable
    📈
    +6.2%
    Capital Growth
    Last 12 months
    🏡
    1.4%
    Vacancy Rate
    Very low
    🛡️
    9.1/10
    Safety Score
    Very safe
    8.8/10
    Lifestyle Score
    Excellent amenities

    Within 5km