Home/Properties/Dalby/8 Etty Street
Back to results
For Salehouse

8 Etty Street

Dalby, QLD 4405, Australia
3 bed 1 bath 2 car1062m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$263,200$296,800

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
43
Comparable
📊
$420,000
Area median
⚖️
-33%
vs median
📐
$264
Per m²
📏
1062 m²
Land
🗓️
1 week ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 8 Etty Street — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Get your start into the Dalby market here! 3 Bedroom home, kitchen, lounge and dining combined, sunroom, Undercover area at rear of house for car accommodation, concrete driveway and fenced yard. Priced at $280,000. For further details or inspections contact, Fitzsimmons Real Estate (07) 4662 5311. NB. Fitzsimmons Real Estate for themselves and the vendor of this property for whom they act give notice that (A) all information given in relation to this property, whether contained in this document or given orally, is given without responsibility, (B) intending purchasers should satisfy themselves as to the truth or accuracy of all information given by their own enquiries, advices of as is otherwise necessary, (C) no person in the employment of Fitzsimmons Real Estate has any authority to make or give any representation of warranty whatever in relation to this property.

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.

    Neighbourhood Insights

    🏫
    4
    Schools
    Nearest 783m
    🚆
    2
    Transport
    Nearest 434m
    🌳
    7
    Parks
    Nearest 574m
    🛍️
    30+
    Shops & dining
    Nearest 268m
    Nearby amenities from OpenStreetMap, within ~2km of this property

    Within 5km