QLD · 4207

Yarrabilba

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Yarrabilba, QLD 4207.

Median price

$840k

Median rent

$640/wk

Listings

12+

About Yarrabilba

What it's like to live here

Yarrabilba is a locality in the City of Logan, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Yarrabilba had a population of 10,240 people. In 2025, the neighbouring locality of Kairabah was incorporated into Yarrabilba.

Market snapshot

Yarrabilba property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$840k

Median rent (pw)

$640

Days on market

16

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

337

Entry-level

$700k

Recent growth

2022

$470k

+0.0%

2023

$557k

+18.5%

2024

$605k

+8.6%

2025

$703k

+16.2%

2026

$840k

+19.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Yarrabilba

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Yarrabilba

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$989,890house

Features

, Yarrabilba QLD 4207
400194
Jindal Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$630,000house

Registered & Ready to Build in the Heart of Yarrabilba

58/16 Standley Circuit, Yarrabilba QLD 4207
0004207448
Belle Property Sunnybank2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$939,689house

Features

, Yarrabilba QLD 4207
400
Cady & Cady Property ConsultantsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Features

43 Dorrigo Street, Yarrabilba QLD 4207
422
Avenue PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$877,429house

New Home & Land in Yarrabilba!

Lot 959 New Road, Yarrabilba QLD 4207
002218.63
General Realestate Services Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.15mhouse

Features

47 Flinders Drive, Yarrabilba QLD 4207
632300
LJ HOOKER PROPERTY COMPLETE3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$940,000house

Features

16 Carpenter Street, Yarrabilba QLD 4207
402122
Ideal Property Co2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

9 Sienna Circuit, Yarrabilba QLD 4207
422187
LJ HOOKER PROPERTY COMPLETE1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Yarrabilba QLD 4207
400180