QLD · 4207

Logan Village

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Logan Village, QLD 4207.

Median price

$1.09m

Median rent

$860/wk

Listings

12+

About Logan Village

What it's like to live here

Logan Village is a semi-rural town and locality in the City of Logan, Queensland, Australia. Logan Village was once known as the head of the navigable Logan River. Its importance as a town grew again when the railway arrived.

Market snapshot

Logan Village property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.09m

Median rent (pw)

$860

Days on market

27

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

24

Entry-level

$833k

Recent growth

2022

$757k

+0.0%

2023

$838k

+10.7%

2024

$860k

+2.7%

2025

$1.05m

+22.1%

2026

$1.09m

+3.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Logan Village

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Logan Village

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$9.90mhouse

"Great return - Dual Occupancy"

12 Highlands, Logan Village QLD 4207
002207
Anne Harris RealtyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$859,000house

Features

217/1 Manuka Road, Logan Village QLD 4207
322205
Professionals Vertullo Real Estate Hope Island2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

89/1 Manuka Road, Logan Village QLD 4207
202321
RE/MAX Property Professionals2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

71-73 Carabeen Road, Logan Village QLD 4207
5362284
Place Purpose Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse

Features

28-32 Condamine Drive, Logan Village QLD 4207
4128250
NGU Real Estate - Logan2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.95mhouse

Features

34-38 Condamine Drive, Logan Village QLD 4207
007516
Harcourts Property Centre - Beenleigh1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse

FOR SALE

1813-1845 Waterford Tamborine Road, Logan Village QLD 4207
000420798570
Place Purpose Group1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$875,000house

Features

41/70 Quinzeh Creek Road, Logan Village QLD 4207
202207
Property Now5 days ago