VIC · 3875

Wy Yung

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Wy Yung, VIC 3875.

Median price

$750k

Listings

12+

About Wy Yung

What it's like to live here

Wy Yung is a town in Victoria, Australia, located on Great Alpine Road, in the Shire of East Gippsland near Bairnsdale. The town's name means wild duck in the local Indigenous language.

Market snapshot

Wy Yung property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$750k

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

107

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

15

Entry-level

$439k

Recent growth

2022

$740k

+0.0%

2023

$910k

+23.1%

2024

$698k

-23.4%

2025

$950k

+36.2%

2026

$750k

-21.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Wy Yung

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Wy Yung

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$335,000house

SPACIOUS WY YUNG ACRES COURT LIVING

6 McBriar Court, Wy Yung VIC 3875
00038756155
LJ Hooker Bairnsdale2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.18mhouse

Features

232 Bullumwaal Road, Wy Yung VIC 3875
400
OBrien Real Estate Bairnsdale6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$265,000house

Minutes from Bairnsdale - Over One Acre with Elevated Views

12 Vincent Ct, Wy Yung VIC 3875
00038754256
Van Reyk Real Estate Bairnsdale5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$329,000house

Rare Acre Allotment on the Edge of Town - Owner says SELL

17a Dooley Street, Wy Yung VIC 3875
00038754000
OBrien Real Estate Bairnsdale5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Features

7 Wy Yung Heights, Wy Yung VIC 3875
422795
LJ Hooker Bairnsdale5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$899,000house

Features

42 Salvatore Drive, Wy Yung VIC 3875
4224489
Beadle Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$360,000house

NORTH-FACING ACREAGE WITH RESERVE AT REAR

Lot 7/385 Bullumwaal Road, Wy Yung VIC 3875
00038755185
King & Heath First National Bairnsdale1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$899,000house

Features

150 Clifton West Road, Wy Yung VIC 3875