VIC · 3751
Woodstock
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Woodstock, VIC 3751.
Median price
$640k
Median rent
$465/wk
Listings
12+
About Woodstock
What it's like to live here
Woodstock is a locality in Victoria, Australia, located just north of Melbourne's outer suburbs, located within the City of Whittlesea local government area. Woodstock recorded a population of 150 at the 2021 census.
Market snapshot
Woodstock property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$640k
Median rent (pw)
$465
Days on market
70
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
41
Entry-level
$595k
Recent growth
2022
—
+0.0%
2023
—
+0.0%
2024
—
+0.0%
2025
$687k
+0.0%
2026
$640k
-6.8%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Woodstock
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Woodstock
outside
For Sale
$649,000house
Features
11 Drumcondra Street, Woodstock VIC 3751
432
Nexa Real Estate3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$3.90mhouse
Features
1280 Donnybrook road, Woodstock VIC 3751
426
_Moon Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$280,000house
North Facing Titled Land in Woodstock!
3 Ballycarrane Street, Woodstock VIC 3751
0003751307m²
Milestone Real Estate3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$644,397house
Features
LOT 30423 PEPPERCORN HILL ESTATE, Woodstock VIC 3751
002186.4m²
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTD2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$549,950house
Features
, Woodstock VIC 3751
400
Harcourts Rata & Co1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$788,285house
Woodstock PSP Approved!!
1343-1345 Donnybrook Road, Woodstock VIC 3751
000375127113.94m²
THE ELEET Caroline Springs3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$390,000house
Discover Premium Land in Woodstock Peppercorn Woodlands
, Woodstock VIC 3751
0003751400m²
Daga Realty5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$720,000house
Create Your Future in Woodstock.
16 Thurles Street, Woodstock VIC 3751
0003751439m²
Bombay Real Estate Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$4mhouse
36-Acre (approx.) Rural Retreat in Prime Growth Corridor
1110 Merriang Road, Woodstock VIC 3751