NSW · 2747

Werrington

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Werrington, NSW 2747.

Median price

$785k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About Werrington

What it's like to live here

Werrington is a suburb of Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. It is 49.3 kilometres (30.6 mi) west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the City of Penrith and is part of the Greater Western Sydney region.

Market snapshot

Werrington property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$785k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

17

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

57

Entry-level

$635k

Recent growth

2022

$603k

+0.0%

2023

$643k

+6.6%

2024

$699k

+8.8%

2025

$726k

+3.9%

2026

$785k

+8.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Werrington

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Werrington

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$999,950house

CORNER BLOCK | BRICK HOME | DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL

104 Albert Street, Werrington NSW 2747
311557
Ray White (United Group)2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1mhouse

FIRST TIME OFFERED FOR SALE!

2 Semaan Street, Werrington NSW 2747
314600.5
Ray White (United Group)3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.39mhouse

Features

, Werrington NSW 2747
400
Penta Property Management2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

, Werrington NSW 2747
400197.03
Bright Realty2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

Lot 23-a 9 French Estate Street, Werrington NSW 2747
301182.49
Bright Realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

, Werrington NSW 2747
400193.51
Bright Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.13mhouse

Features

, Werrington NSW 2747
400197.03
Bright Realty6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Secure Your Dream Home Today

, Werrington NSW 2747
400265
Property Vista Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Features

SELLING FAST h&L PACKAGE I SECURE WITH 5% ONLY, Werrington NSW 2747
422265
Key & Castle Real Estate6 days ago