SA · 5046

Warradale

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Warradale, SA 5046.

Median price

$1.08m

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Warradale

What it's like to live here

Warradale is a suburb of Adelaide in the City of Marion. The name Warradale derives from Warripari, an Aboriginal (Kaurna) word for windy place by the (Sturt) River. The suburb is located in the south western part of Adelaide, approximately 12 kilometres from the CBD, and is serviced by the Seaford-Tonsley train line and several main roads.

Market snapshot

Warradale property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.08m

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

51

Auction clearance

53%

Sold this year

70

Entry-level

$795k

Recent growth

2022

$660k

+0.0%

2023

$785k

+18.9%

2024

$850k

+8.3%

2025

$971k

+14.2%

2026

$1.08m

+11.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Warradale

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Warradale

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

High-Exposure Development Opportunity in Blue-Chip Location

494 Morphett Road, Warradale SA 5046
412695
Realestate Management Company2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.35mhouse

Custom Living between Convenience & Coastline.

3B Virgo Avenue, Warradale SA 5046
304320
NOAKES NICKOLAS PTY LTD1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Attractive Family Home in Prime Location. Best Offers Closing 1st April (USP) Price Guide $1,350,000

35 Cedar Avenue, Warradale SA 5046
314697
Domingo Real Estate6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.50mhouse

Features

3 Keynes Avenue, Warradale SA 5046
204758
NOAKES NICKOLAS PTY LTD6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Immaculately presented courtyard home in a fantastic location!

7A Struan Avenue, Warradale SA 5046
211315
Turner Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Comfortable, Light-Filled Living in a Prime Location

33 Elgin Avenue, Warradale SA 5046
322471
Ray White Marion1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Modern Elegance

10 Woodfield Avenue, Warradale SA 5046
322388
NOAKES NICKOLAS PTY LTD1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside