VIC · 3756

Wallan

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Wallan, VIC 3756.

Median price

$620k

Median rent

$470/wk

Listings

12+

About Wallan

What it's like to live here

Wallan, traditionally known as Wallan Wallan, is a town in Victoria, 45 kilometres north of Melbourne's Central Business District. The town sits at the southern end of the large and diverse Shire of Mitchell which extends from the northern fringes of Melbourne into the farming country of north-central Victoria and the lower Goulburn Valley. The township flanks the Hume Freeway and is set against the backdrop of the Great Dividing Range. At the 2021 census it had a population of 15,004.

Market snapshot

Wallan property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$620k

Median rent (pw)

$470

Days on market

46

Auction clearance

31%

Sold this year

271

Entry-level

$528k

Recent growth

2022

$610k

+0.0%

2023

$660k

+8.2%

2024

$650k

-1.5%

2025

$643k

-1.2%

2026

$620k

-3.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Wallan

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Wallan

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$551,520house

Location

Lot: 1031, Petal Crescent Wallan VIC 3756
400184.69
Eight Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$725,000house

Features

6 Lily Drive, Wallan VIC 3756
424250
MCG Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Features

20 Smilax Street, Wallan VIC 3756
402350
B.HOME REAL ESTATE2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$629,580house

Features

Lot 12 Raimeno Rd, Wallan VIC 3756
002162.09
Hotondo Homes VIC2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1mhouse

Features

77 Rowes Lane, Wallan VIC 3756
4289000
SKAD REAL ESTATE THOMASTOWN2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

150 King street, Wallan VIC 3756
3223900
Northway Realty2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$690,000house

Features

7 Avon Court, Wallan VIC 3756
522476
One Group Realty2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$531,517house

Location

Lot: 1102, Daisy Lane Wallan VIC 3756
300114.36
Eight Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$691,457house

Features

Lot 1310 Basil Drive, Springridge Estate, Wallan VIC 3756
002213
Kingsbridge Homes3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$813,600house

Features

1045 Lily Drive, Wallan VIC 3756
002268.2
Burbank Australia Pty Ltd2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$680,000house

Features

17 Kirribilli Crescent, Wallan VIC 3756
422691
Melvic Real Estate3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Features

163 William Street, Wallan VIC 3756
315
Mann Estate Agents2 days ago
Ask AI about this property

StMate Concierge

Search · compare · navigate · do