QLD · 4751
Walkerston
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Walkerston, QLD 4751.
Median price
$775k
Listings
12+
About Walkerston
What it's like to live here
Walkerston is a town and locality in Mackay Region, Queensland, Australia. The town is situated on the Peak Downs Highway 14 kilometres (8.7 mi) south-west of Mackay. In the 2021 census, the locality of Walkerston had a population of 3,615 people.
Market snapshot
Walkerston property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$775k
Median rent (pw)
—
Days on market
13
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
33
Entry-level
$610k
Recent growth
2022
$493k
+0.0%
2023
$510k
+3.6%
2024
$503k
-1.5%
2025
$657k
+30.7%
2026
$775k
+18.0%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Walkerston
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Walkerston
outside
For Sale
$469,000house
RARE 1 ACRE BLOCKS IN WALKERSTON
McColl Street, Walkerston QLD 4751
000
Blacks Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
346 Mackay-Eungella Road, Walkerston QLD 4751
3021354m²
Gardian Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$699,000house
21 Kellys Road, Walkerston - Premium Lifestyle Blocks Now Selling
21 Kellys Road, Walkerston QLD 4751
000
Gardian Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Spacious Family Living on 1,018mò in Peaceful Walkerston
8 Gerard Court, Walkerston QLD 4751
422
Hugh Reilly Real Estate Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$629,000house
Features
1A Mccoll Street, Walkerston QLD 4751
321334m²
Explore Property Mackay1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$460,000house
Build Your Dream Acreage Lifestyle Close to Town
115 McColl Street, Walkerston QLD 4751
00047514204m²
Gardian Real Estate6 days ago
Features
13 Patricia Crt, Walkerston QLD 4751
422828m²
REMAX Select2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
RARE 1 ACRE BLOCKS IN WALKERSTON
McColl Street, Walkerston QLD 4751
000
Blacks Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse
BLUE RIBBON BLANK CANVAS