NSW · 2537
Tuross Head
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Tuross Head, NSW 2537.
Median price
$749k
Median rent
$570/wk
Listings
12+
About Tuross Head
What it's like to live here
Tuross Head is a seaside village on the south coast of New South Wales, Australia. It is situated approximately halfway between the townships of Moruya and Narooma, a few kilometres off the Princes Highway. As of the 2016 census, Tuross Head had a population of 2,241 people.
Market snapshot
Tuross Head property market
Headline figures for House · 3 bed.
Median sale
$749k
Median rent (pw)
$570
Days on market
98
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
35
Entry-level
$618k
Recent growth
2022
$730k
+0.0%
2023
$785k
+7.6%
2024
$805k
+2.5%
2025
$750k
-6.8%
2026
$749k
-0.1%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Tuross Head
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Tuross Head
outside
For Sale
$1.32mhouse
New Coastal Retreat with Backing Reserve
13 Craddock Road, Tuross Head NSW 2537
402917m²
LJ Hooker Tuross Head2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.75mhouse
Features
51 Tuross Boulevarde, Tuross Head NSW 2537
322601m²
LJ Hooker Tuross Head2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.75mhouse
Features
63 Hawkins Road, Tuross Head NSW 2537
432701m²
Hallmark Real Estate Advisors1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
64 Kyla Park Close, Tuross Head NSW 2537
4232060m²
Powered by Smile Elite NSW1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Waterfront Escape - Expansive Ocean Views!
4/55 Jutland Avenue, Tuross Head NSW 2537
321
Ray White Batemans Bay1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Largest homesite in this release at a generous 1087m2
102 Monash Avenue, Tuross Head NSW 2537
00025371087m²
Belle Property Batemans Bay1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse
This home is what dreams are made of!
14 Clive Court, Tuross Head NSW 2537
4341246m²
Ray White Batemans Bay1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$510,000house
Generous frontage of 25.4m2 and only one side neighbour.
108 Clifford Parade, Tuross Head NSW 2537
0002537906m²
Belle Property Batemans Bay3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside