VIC · 3941

Tootgarook

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Tootgarook, VIC 3941.

Median price

$805k

Median rent

$568/wk

Listings

12+

About Tootgarook

What it's like to live here

Tootgarook is a suburb on the Mornington Peninsula in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 62 km (39 mi) south of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the Shire of Mornington Peninsula local government area. Tootgarook recorded a population of 3,178 at the 2021 census. Tootgarook is located within Boonwurrung Country.

Market snapshot

Tootgarook property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$805k

Median rent (pw)

$568

Days on market

40

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

42

Entry-level

$700k

Recent growth

2022

$910k

+0.0%

2023

$825k

-9.3%

2024

$808k

-2.1%

2025

$790k

-2.2%

2026

$805k

+1.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Tootgarook

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Tootgarook

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Under Offer

116 Highbury Road, Tootgarook VIC 3941
4241300
WHITEFOX Real Estate – PeninsulaYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

4 Karatoga Court, Tootgarook VIC 3941
4241646
YPA Estate Agents Mornington Peninsula1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$690,000house

Features

4 Anne Court, Tootgarook VIC 3941
412661
P&G Real Estate4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$700,000house

Features

78 Truemans Road, Tootgarook VIC 3941
404763
Basso Real Estate5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$640,000house

A Classic Coastal Opportunity Just Moments from the Bay

77 Alma Street, Tootgarook VIC 3941
311683
YPA Estate Agents Mornington Peninsula1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$420,000house

Elevated - Serene- 623 sqm of Potential!

33 Curran Way, Tootgarook VIC 3941
0003941623
Century 21 Property Group1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

A flexible family haven moments from the beach

21 Belar Road, Tootgarook VIC 3941
522906
Jellis Craig Rye1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$995,000house

Endless Potential in a Coveted Coastal Pocket - Just 80m to the Foreshore

2 Burdett Street, Tootgarook VIC 3941