QLD · 4650

Tinana

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Tinana, QLD 4650.

Median price

$660k

Median rent

$625/wk

Listings

12+

About Tinana

What it's like to live here

Tinana is a rural town and locality in the Fraser Coast Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the locality of Tinana had a population of 5,872 people.

Market snapshot

Tinana property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$660k

Median rent (pw)

$625

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

44

Entry-level

$558k

Recent growth

2022

$420k

+0.0%

2023

$533k

+26.8%

2024

$575k

+8.0%

2025

$645k

+12.2%

2026

$660k

+2.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Tinana

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Tinana

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$599,000house

Features

93 Madison Way, Tinana QLD 4650
4044188
LJ Hooker Fraser CoastYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Rare Lifestyle Opportunity on 9.7 Acres in Sought-After Tinana

Lot 1 Bluebell Road West, Tinana QLD 4650
000465039500
Ray White Maryborough3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Features

71 Tulipwood Drive, Tinana QLD 4650
324812
Ray White Maryborough1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

740M2 land in a Premium Estate, The Heights Tinana. Act quickly or miss out!

93 Jindilli Way, Tinana QLD 4650
0004650740
Urraween Property Sales1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$736,200house

Features

, Tinana QLD 4650
500232
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$289,000house

Large Land Opportunity - 10 mins from CBD

7 Lawman Street, Tinana QLD 4650
00046501586
Fraser Coast Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$790,000house

Features

, Tinana QLD 4650
400175
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$290,000house

Lifestyle Acreage - Limited Lots Available

Lot 2 Central Acres, Tinana QLD 4650
00046506862
Win Projects2 weeks ago