QLD · 4703

Taranganba

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Taranganba, QLD 4703.

Median price

$829k

Median rent

$790/wk

Listings

12+

About Taranganba

What it's like to live here

Taranganba is a town and locality in the Shire of Livingstone, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the locality of Taranganba had a population of 2,275 people.

Market snapshot

Taranganba property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$829k

Median rent (pw)

$790

Days on market

19

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

22

Entry-level

$700k

Recent growth

2022

$570k

+0.0%

2023

$630k

+10.5%

2024

$663k

+5.2%

2025

$760k

+14.7%

2026

$829k

+9.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Taranganba

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Taranganba

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Coastal Charm with Ocean Views - Location & Lifestyle

6 Old Scenic Highway, Taranganba QLD 4703
4703212541
Ray White Yeppoon1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Future-Ready Development Land in Prime Yeppoon Position

Carbeen Drive, Taranganba QLD 4703
000786
Elders Real Estate Yeppoon1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Four Bedrooms, Hinterland Views and Room for a Pool

16 Rosewood Street, Taranganba QLD 4703
422775
RMW Property Agents2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

3 Kurrajong Court, Taranganba QLD 4703
504254
Ray White Yeppoon1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Modern Two-Bedroom Townhouse in Prime Coastal Location

17/7 Short Street, Taranganba QLD 4703
4703212141
Ray White Yeppoon1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

8 Benowa Drive, Taranganba QLD 4703
302674
Ray White Yeppoon2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$955,000house

Features

36 Marina Ave, Taranganba QLD 4703
302601
RentBetter1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$575,000house

Premium Taranganba Land Opportunity Build Your Dream Coastal Lifestyle

23B Banksia Place, Taranganba QLD 4703