VIC · 3037

Sydenham

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Sydenham, VIC 3037.

Median price

$670k

Median rent

$500/wk

Listings

12+

About Sydenham

What it's like to live here

Sydenham is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 22 km (14 mi) north-west of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Brimbank local government area. Sydenham recorded a population of 10,578 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Sydenham property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$670k

Median rent (pw)

$500

Days on market

21

Auction clearance

72%

Sold this year

77

Entry-level

$474k

Recent growth

2022

$568k

+0.0%

2023

$579k

+1.9%

2024

$575k

-0.7%

2025

$615k

+7.0%

2026

$670k

+8.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Sydenham

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Sydenham

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$440,000house

Build The Dream in Rose Hedge Estate

34 Tudor Rose Crescent, Sydenham VIC 3037
0003037384
RDM Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$790,000house

Features

3 Stagecoach Crescent, Sydenham VIC 3037
0003037742
SaleByHomeOwner.com.auYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$649,000house

Features

25 Milligan Parade, Sydenham VIC 3037
321363
Ray White (Melton)2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1mhouse

Features

3 Pastoral Place, Sydenham VIC 3037
422800
OBrien Real Estate Sydenham2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$590,000house

Features

22 Manchester Drive, Sydenham VIC 3037
300650
Professionals Taylors Lakes5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.49mhouse

Prime 2010m2 Land Holding with Planning Permit Approved for 8 Dwellings!

539 Melton Highway, Sydenham VIC 3037
00030372010
Professionals Taylors Lakes5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$600,000house

Features

19 Chittenup Bend, Sydenham VIC 3037
422249
OBrien Real Estate Sydenham4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$599,000house

Modern Living - Ideal Location

40 Porteous Retreat, Sydenham VIC 3037
20175
Bells Real Estate Sydenham4 days ago
Ask AI about this property