VIC · 3336

Fraser Rise

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Fraser Rise, VIC 3336.

Median price

$720k

Median rent

$500/wk

Listings

12+

About Fraser Rise

What it's like to live here

Fraser Rise is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 24 km (15 mi) North West of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Melton local government area. Fraser Rise recorded a population of 9,097 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Fraser Rise property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$720k

Median rent (pw)

$500

Days on market

51

Auction clearance

38%

Sold this year

293

Entry-level

$615k

Recent growth

2022

$730k

+0.0%

2023

$745k

+2.1%

2024

$750k

+0.7%

2025

$726k

-3.2%

2026

$720k

-0.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Fraser Rise

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Fraser Rise

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$820,000house

Features

3 Boyd Lane, Fraser Rise VIC 3336
402241.54
Main Road Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$761,830house

Features

Lot 308 Praise St Praise St (Society 1056), Fraser Rise VIC 3336
002167.2
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTDYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$679,156house

Features

Lot 1004 Platinum way, Fraser Rise VIC 3336
002184
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTD2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$798,185house

HOUSE & LAND PACKAGE - HAVE YOUR DREAM HOME BUILT BY VICTORIAS LARGEST BUILDER OF STEEL FRAME HOMES

Lot 809 Cinnamon Circuit, Fraser Rise VIC 3336
002235.89
JG King HomesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$704,640house

Features

Lot 241 Blade Circuit (Society 1056), Fraser Rise VIC 3336
002206
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTDYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$780,240house

Features

Lot 247 Blade Circuit (Society 1056), Fraser Rise VIC 3336
002208
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTDYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,216house

Features

1030 Roughbark Street, Fraser Rise VIC 3336
002184
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTDYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$702,410house

Features

Lot 2114 Dash street Westwood Walk, Fraser Rise VIC 3336
002207.3
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTDYesterday