VIC · 3020

Sunshine

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Sunshine, VIC 3020.

Median price

$800k

Median rent

$540/wk

Listings

12+

About Sunshine

What it's like to live here

Sunshine is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 12 km (7.5 mi) west of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Brimbank local government area. Sunshine recorded a population of 9,445 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Sunshine property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$800k

Median rent (pw)

$540

Days on market

64

Auction clearance

63%

Sold this year

87

Entry-level

$600k

Recent growth

2022

$854k

+0.0%

2023

$815k

-4.5%

2024

$756k

-7.2%

2025

$756k

+0.0%

2026

$800k

+5.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Sunshine

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Sunshine

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Features

2&3/94 WESTMORELAND ROAD, Sunshine North VIC 3020
402
Austrump Glen Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$500,000house

Features

14 Rice Flower Road, Sunshine North VIC 3020
0003020584
_Moon Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

4/2 Brislington Street, Sunshine VIC 3020
301
Bells Real Estate SunshineYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Estimate range

11 Riverbend Way, Sunshine North VIC 3020
000450
First National Real Estate St Albans2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$828,000house

Premium 828sqm Allotment with Dual Frontage in River Valley Estate

81 Halong Drive, Sunshine North VIC 3020
0003020828
CHN POINT COOKYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$880,000house

Features

20 Alexandra Avenue, Sunshine VIC 3020
422
Create Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$89,864house

Features

214/15-19 Service Street, Sunshine VIC 3020
200
Projects by EquitifundYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Invest or Enjoy

207/254 Hampshire Road, Sunshine VIC 3020
201
Barry Plant Caroline Springs1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$425,000house