VIC · 3022

Ardeer

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ardeer, VIC 3022.

Median price

$699k

Median rent

$520/wk

Listings

12+

About Ardeer

What it's like to live here

Ardeer is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 15 km (9.3 mi) west of the Melbourne central business district, located within the City of Brimbank local government area. Ardeer recorded a population of 3,170 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Ardeer property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$699k

Median rent (pw)

$520

Days on market

25

Auction clearance

71%

Sold this year

43

Entry-level

$622k

Recent growth

2022

$680k

+0.0%

2023

$640k

-5.9%

2024

$628k

-2.0%

2025

$670k

+6.8%

2026

$699k

+4.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Ardeer

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Ardeer

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$745,000house

Features

1/88 Rockbank Road, Ardeer VIC 3022
000225
Harcourts Rata & Co1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$470,000house

Stylish Single-Level Living with Modern Comfort

3/13 Chelsey Street, Ardeer VIC 3022
000
Bells Real Estate Sunshine3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

White Knight Estate Agents presents ' Golden Investment '

214 Forrest Street, Ardeer VIC 3022
412604
White Knight Estate Agents1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$690,000house

Features

32 Yallourn Street, Ardeer VIC 3022
632
Q6 Real Estate DEER PARK5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$500,000house

Timeless Charm in a Prime Lifestyle Location

1/33 Chelsey Street, Ardeer VIC 3022
301
Bells Real Estate Sunshine5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$739,000house

Features

40 Maxweld Street, Ardeer VIC 3022
322
Global Realty Melbourne5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$530,000house

Features

3/88 Rockbank Road, Ardeer VIC 3022
201
Harcourts Rata & Co2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

Unit 2/55 Maxweld Street, Ardeer VIC 3022
301
Moonee Valley Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

2/220 Forrest Street, Ardeer VIC 3022
201
Biggin & Scott Deer Park1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Character, Craft, Convenience