SA · 5255

Strathalbyn

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Strathalbyn, SA 5255.

Median price

$815k

Median rent

$650/wk

Listings

12+

About Strathalbyn

What it's like to live here

Strathalbyn is a town in South Australia, in the Alexandrina Council. In 2016, the town had a population of approximately 7,800.

Market snapshot

Strathalbyn property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$815k

Median rent (pw)

$650

Days on market

59

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

75

Entry-level

$450k

Recent growth

2022

$510k

+0.0%

2023

$588k

+15.2%

2024

$640k

+8.9%

2025

$722k

+12.8%

2026

$815k

+12.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Strathalbyn

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Strathalbyn

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

6 Hereford Street, Strathalbyn SA 5255
302149
Raine & Horne Strathalbyn4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

A Rare Opportunity Along Sandergrove Road

17A Sandergrove Road, Strathalbyn SA 5255
0005255990
Ray White Mount Barker4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$340,000house

"Pipers Crest" - Highland Release

A25 Badcoe Crescent, Strathalbyn SA 5255
00052551229
Raine & Horne Strathalbyn3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$340,000house

ABERDEEN HEIGHTS ESTATE , PRESTIGIOUS LAND RELEASE

7, 11 Berwick Crescent, Strathalbyn SA 5255
000
Elders Strathalbyn - RLA 628332 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$475,000house

Features

Lot 9 Westwood Circuit, Strathalbyn SA 5255
002260.12
Statesman Homes Developments1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$340,000house

Features

7A Coronation Road, Strathalbyn SA 5255
323492
Elders Strathalbyn - RLA 628332 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

Lot 175 Elysium Boulevard, Strathalbyn SA 5255
002213.67
Hickinbotham Homes Developments1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.18mhouse

Features

5/18 Marchant Road, Strathalbyn SA 5255
311500
Ray White (Strathalbyn)2 weeks ago