NSW · 2065

St Leonards

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for St Leonards, NSW 2065.

Median price

$818k

Median rent

$790/wk

Listings

12+

About St Leonards

What it's like to live here

St Leonards is a suburb on the lower North Shore of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. St Leonards is located 5 km (3.1 mi) north-west of the Sydney central business district and lies across the local government areas of Municipality of Lane Cove, North Sydney Council and the City of Willoughby.

Market snapshot

St Leonards property market

Headline figures for Unit · 1 bed.

Median sale

$818k

Median rent (pw)

$790

Days on market

50

Auction clearance

78%

Sold this year

133

Entry-level

$633k

Recent growth

2022

$775k

+0.0%

2023

$760k

-1.9%

2024

$810k

+6.6%

2025

$795k

-1.9%

2026

$818k

+2.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in St Leonards

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in St Leonards

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Domain Says

1605/500 Pacific Highway, St Leonards NSW 2065
000
Ray White WaterlooYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse

Features

3201/500 Pacific Highway, St Leonards NSW 2065
201119
Midland Realty GroupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.80mhouse

Features

1505/13-19 Canberra Avenue, St Leonards NSW 2065
302159
Hyecorp Property GroupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.80mhouse

Features

2106/486 Pacific Highway, St Leonards NSW 2065
201117
Golden Peak PropertyYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse

Features

1009/500 Pacific Highway, St Leonards NSW 2065
201131
Midland Realty Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$725,000house

Features

305/567 Pacific Highway, St Leonards NSW 2065
101
Successful Properties Group2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.98mhouse

Sophisticated Living with Mirvac Elegance - 29th Floor Luxury

2909/486 Pacific Highway, St Leonards NSW 2065
20199
Ray White AY Realty ChatswoodYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.60mhouse

Features

2504/88B Christie St, St Leonards NSW 2065
301131
Crown Investment International Pty Ltd2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1