NSW · 2641

Springdale Heights

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Springdale Heights, NSW 2641.

Median price

$593k

Median rent

$500/wk

Listings

12+

About Springdale Heights

What it's like to live here

Springdale Heights is a suburb of the city of Albury, New South Wales, located north of the Albury Central Business District and north of Lavington At the 2006 census, Springdale Heights had a population of 1761, although the area covered in the Census includes parts of Table Top.

Market snapshot

Springdale Heights property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$593k

Median rent (pw)

$500

Days on market

34

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

24

Entry-level

$495k

Recent growth

2022

$343k

+0.0%

2023

$440k

+28.2%

2024

$485k

+10.2%

2025

$458k

-5.7%

2026

$593k

+29.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Springdale Heights

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Springdale Heights

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

212 Kaitlers Road, Springdale Heights NSW 2641
322525
Richardson & Wrench Southern Highlands2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$419,000house

Features

066/639 Kemp Street, Springdale Heights NSW 2641
201
Hometown Australia1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$419,000house

Features

071/639 Kemp Street, Springdale Heights NSW 2641
201
Hometown Australia1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$780,000house

Features

1 Barook Place, Springdale Heights NSW 2641
412735
McGrath Albury/Wodonga2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

, Address Available on Request, Springdale Heights NSW 2641
002251
G.J. Gardner Homes1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$399,000house

Features

5/639 Kemp Street, Springdale Heights NSW 2641
201
Elders Real Estate Albury Wodonga & Howlong1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

203 Fenchurch Drive, Springdale Heights NSW 2641
4241513
PRD Albury-Wodonga1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

648 Prune Street, Springdale Heights NSW 2641
001138
G.J. Gardner Homes1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale