ACT · 2615
Spence
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Spence, ACT 2615.
Median price
$990k
Listings
6+
About Spence
What it's like to live here
Spence is a residential suburb in the Belconnen district of Canberra, located within the Australian Capital Territory, Australia. It was gazetted on 2 November 1972, and streets are named after trade unionists.
Market snapshot
Spence property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$990k
Median rent (pw)
—
Days on market
—
Auction clearance
82%
Sold this year
20
Entry-level
$619k
Recent growth
2022
$955k
+0.0%
2023
$928k
-2.8%
2024
$940k
+1.3%
2025
$865k
-8.0%
2026
$990k
+14.5%
For Sale
$549,000house
Features
39 Magrath Crescent, Spence ACT 2615
522192.53m²
Jonny Warren Properties3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$940,000house
Features
3 Crofts Crescent, Spence ACT 2615
422143m²
Ray White Canberra5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.85mhouse
Features
17B Boote Street, Spence ACT 2615
422
home.byholly1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
6 Leavold Place, Spence ACT 2615
532251m²
Catherine Halloran - Freelance Agent1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
12 Boyland Close, Spence ACT 2615
312102m²
Bastion Property Group1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
29 Garrard Street, Spence ACT 2615
323979m²
Timothy Road1 month ago
Ask AI about this property