NSW · 2145

South Wentworthville

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for South Wentworthville, NSW 2145.

Median price

$1.11m

Median rent

$750/wk

Listings

12+

About South Wentworthville

What it's like to live here

South Wentworthville is a predominantly residential suburb in Greater Western Sydney, in the state of New South Wales, Australia. South Wentworthville is located 26 kilometres west of the Sydney central business district, in the local government area of the Cumberland Council and is part of the Greater Western Sydney region. South Wentworthville is an extension of Wentworthville.

Market snapshot

South Wentworthville property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$1.11m

Median rent (pw)

$750

Days on market

20

Auction clearance

71%

Sold this year

43

Entry-level

$882k

Recent growth

2022

$850k

+0.0%

2023

$820k

-3.5%

2024

$930k

+13.4%

2025

$885k

-4.8%

2026

$1.11m

+25.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in South Wentworthville

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in South Wentworthville

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

41 Richmond Street, South Wentworthville NSW 2145
502348.3
Laing+Simmons Merrylands2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.57mhouse

Features

56 Alto Street, South Wentworthville NSW 2145
413803
LJ Hooker Parramatta | Granville | Guildford | Merrylands2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.35mhouse

Exquisite Family Home with Five Bedrooms and Stylish Features in South Wentworthville

19A Chelmsford Road, South Wentworthville NSW 2145
542282
Morning Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

6/1-9 Florence St, South Wentworthville NSW 2145
201
Keeper Property Management Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

Features

1/88-90 Boronia Street, South Wentworthville NSW 2145
311242
LJ Hooker Parramatta | Granville | Guildford | Merrylands6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$600,000house

Exceptional Brand New Family Home in a Prime Location

35 Bartlett Street, South Wentworthville NSW 2145
552348.3
Ray White Parramatta/Oatlands/Northmead5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

1/11-13 Chelmsford Road, South Wentworthville NSW 2145