QLD · 4101

South Brisbane

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for South Brisbane, QLD 4101.

Median price

$625k

Median rent

$673/wk

Listings

12+

About South Brisbane

What it's like to live here

South Brisbane is an inner southern suburb in the City of Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, South Brisbane had a population of 14,292 people.

Market snapshot

South Brisbane property market

Headline figures for Unit · 1 bed.

Median sale

$625k

Median rent (pw)

$673

Days on market

15

Auction clearance

82%

Sold this year

266

Entry-level

$461k

Recent growth

2022

$410k

+0.0%

2023

$430k

+4.9%

2024

$455k

+5.8%

2025

$527k

+15.7%

2026

$625k

+18.7%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in South Brisbane

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in South Brisbane

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.49mhouse

Features

Level 16, 1607/66 Hope Street, South Brisbane QLD 4101
00096
Cocco Property3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Rare 64m² Private Outdoor Terrace

206/27 Russell Street, South Brisbane QLD 4101
10164
Coronis - Inner South3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Features

22008/28 Merivale Street, South Brisbane QLD 4101
10156
Place Estate Agents - Bulimba2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

ID:21172690/77 Grey Street, South Brisbane QLD 4101
101
The Onsite Manager2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

DOWNTOWN SOUTH BRISBANE TRENDY 1 BEDDER OFFERS BIG RETURNS

1913/19 Hope Street, South Brisbane QLD 4101
10159
Ray White Sunnybank Hills1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1006/18 Merivale Street, South Brisbane QLD 4101
10151
Place Estate Agents Kangaroo Point1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1/21 Dock Street, South Brisbane QLD 4101
302354
Place Estate Agents New Farm1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

303/47 Cordelia Street, South Brisbane QLD 4101
10162
Place South Brisbane1 month ago