VIC · 3977

Skye

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Skye, VIC 3977.

Median price

$800k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About Skye

What it's like to live here

Skye is a suburb in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 36 km south-east of Melbourne's central business district via the Monash Freeway, located within the City of Frankston local government area. Skye recorded a population of 8,088 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Skye property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$800k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

6

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

61

Entry-level

$635k

Recent growth

2022

$685k

+0.0%

2023

$715k

+4.4%

2024

$704k

-1.6%

2025

$734k

+4.3%

2026

$800k

+9.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Skye

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Skye

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.90mhouse

Features

34 McCormicks Road, Skye VIC 3977
3222025
Ray White Carrum DownsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$860,200house

Location

Lot: 415, Greycliffe Ave Skye VIC 3977
400200.48
Eight HomesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$904,197house

Location

Lot: 349, Seaberry Promenade Skye VIC 3977
400233.65
Eight HomesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$899,750house

Features

20 Captain Cook Close, Skye VIC 3977
422309
Ray White The Bayside Group3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$904,197house

Features

, Skye VIC 3977
40051973
Austrump Glen Pty Ltd3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.52mhouse

Space, Seclusion & Opportunity on a Prime Skye Acreage

30 Highview Road, Skye VIC 3977
414
Jellis Craig Glen Waverley1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

A Rare Land Opportunity in a Family Focused Locale

11 Bouverie Place, Skye VIC 3977
0003977780
Fletchers Bundoora Pty Ltd1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$994,400house

Build your first home - we're mayde for it.

421 Montalto Stree, Skye VIC 3977
002246
Mayde3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$961,800house

Build your first home - we're mayde for it.