SA · 5108

Salisbury North

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Salisbury North, SA 5108.

Median price

$640k

Median rent

$550/wk

Listings

12+

About Salisbury North

What it's like to live here

Salisbury North is a suburb in the City of Salisbury, part of the greater Adelaide conurbation in South Australia. It was built by the South Australian Housing Trust on a greenfield site in the early 1950s, mainly to house employees of the nearby Long Range Weapons Establishment. It is bounded on the north by the Adelaide–Port Augusta railway line; on the east by the Gawler railway line; on the south by the Little Para River and Waterloo Corner Road; and on the west by Bolivar Road.

Market snapshot

Salisbury North property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$640k

Median rent (pw)

$550

Days on market

52

Auction clearance

56%

Sold this year

111

Entry-level

$481k

Recent growth

2022

$320k

+0.0%

2023

$396k

+23.8%

2024

$460k

+16.2%

2025

$580k

+26.1%

2026

$640k

+10.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Salisbury North

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Salisbury North

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$699,000house

Spacious Family Living with Versatile Entertaining & Room to Grow

24 Gooranga Avenue, Salisbury North SA 5108
402650
Harris Real Estate - North RLA 3300693 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$703,000house

Design. Build. Grow.

2/11 Gooranga Avenue, Salisbury North SA 5108
0005108325
Agency Avenue West1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Charming Family Home with Subdivision Potential

24 Oronga Street, Salisbury North SA 5108
304608
EXP Australia - SA6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$499,000house

NOW UNDER CONTRACT!!! Spacious, Light-Filled Living with Exceptional Outdoor Entertaining

83 Whites Road, Salisbury North SA 5108
21383
SMITH PARTNERS REAL ESTATE PTY LTD - (RLA256715)5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$589,000house

Flexible Buying Opportunity with Space, Shedding and Lifestyle Appeal!

18 Mantissa Road, Salisbury North SA 5108
215446
Harris Real Estate - North RLA 3300696 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$479,000house

A Smart Start or Solid Investment!

3a Parallel Avenue, Salisbury North SA 5108
300311
Harris Real Estate - North RLA 3300695 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$740,000house

Features