QLD · 4370

Rosenthal Heights

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Rosenthal Heights, QLD 4370.

Median price

$750k

Median rent

$580/wk

Listings

12+

About Rosenthal Heights

What it's like to live here

Rosenthal Heights is a mixed-use locality in the Southern Downs Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Rosenthal Heights had a population of 2,664 people.

Market snapshot

Rosenthal Heights property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$750k

Median rent (pw)

$580

Days on market

44

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

23

Entry-level

$581k

Recent growth

2022

$381k

+0.0%

2023

$459k

+20.3%

2024

$520k

+13.4%

2025

$623k

+19.8%

2026

$750k

+20.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Rosenthal Heights

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Rosenthal Heights

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

67 SCHOCH ROAD, Rosenthal Heights QLD 4370
408
Altora Global2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$120,000house

Vacant Land

Lot 137 Chant Drive, Rosenthal Heights QLD 4370
0004370800
First National Warwick2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$115,000house

LARGE FLAT BLOCK

12 Kieran Place, Rosenthal Heights QLD 4370
0004370907
Southern Downs Realty2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.70mhouse

Features

90 Newby Street, Rosenthal Heights QLD 4370
304
LJ Hooker Warwick2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$410,000house

HIGH ON THE HILL IN LYNDHURST LANE

3 Lyndhurst Lane, Rosenthal Heights QLD 4370
00043704000
Southern Downs Realty3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$890,000house

PLENTY OF ACRES AND JUST MINUTES FROM TOWN!

89 Kingsleigh Road, Rosenthal Heights QLD 4370
0004370520830.42
Southern Downs Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

12 Minutes to Warwick Hospital

Lot 8 & 43 Edens Chase, Rosenthal Heights QLD 4370
000
@realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Features

3 Keith Mitchell Drive, Rosenthal Heights QLD 4370
2131500
George & Fuhrmann Real Estate - Warwick6 days ago