QLD · 4740

Richmond

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Richmond, QLD 4740.

Median price

$1.04m

Listings

12+

About Richmond

What it's like to live here

Richmond is a rural town and locality in the Shire of Richmond, Queensland, Australia. It is the administrative centre of the Shire of Richmond. In the 2021 census, the locality of Richmond had a population of 578 people.

Market snapshot

Richmond property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.04m

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

17

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

14

Entry-level

$897k

Recent growth

2022

$755k

+0.0%

2023

$739k

-2.2%

2024

$860k

+16.5%

2025

$950k

+10.5%

2026

$1.04m

+9.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Richmond

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Richmond

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Create Your Dream Lifestyle

49 Rosalind Vsta, Richmond QLD 4740
0004740918
CHRYSTLE & CO PROPERTY2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

5 Glenoak Avenue, Richmond QLD 4740
002224
G.J. Gardner HomesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$226,750house

Only two Lots remaining in Stage 6a, Sugarview Estate at RICHMOND

Various Lots Emma Drive, Richmond QLD 4740
00047401677
Blacks Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$210,000house

Timeless Charm & Chic Cottage Appeal

48 Plant Street, Richmond Hill QLD 4820
302609
_Archived__Charters Towers Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$300,000house

STAGE 6a | Rosalind Vista

Sugarview Estate, Richmond QLD 4740
000
Blacks Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$300,000house

PEACE, PRIVACY AND CONVENIENCE

Various Lots Caroval Drive, Sugarview Estate, Richmond QLD 4740
000
Blacks Real Estate3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Elevated Luxury Living in Richmond Hills

32 Parkedge Avenue, Richmond QLD 4740
4740423729
Harcourts MackTown1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

17 Parkedge Avenue, Richmond QLD 4740