QLD · 4740

Beaconsfield

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Beaconsfield, QLD 4740.

Median price

$778k

Median rent

$760/wk

Listings

12+

About Beaconsfield

What it's like to live here

Beaconsfield is a suburb of Mackay in the Mackay Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Beaconsfield had a population of 5,899 people.

Market snapshot

Beaconsfield property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$778k

Median rent (pw)

$760

Days on market

14

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

76

Entry-level

$608k

Recent growth

2022

$470k

+0.0%

2023

$485k

+3.2%

2024

$606k

+24.9%

2025

$680k

+12.3%

2026

$778k

+14.3%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Beaconsfield

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Beaconsfield

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

43 Beaconsfield Road, Beaconsfield QLD 4740
301620
Vision Real Estate Qld Pty Ltd2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

5 Galvin Street, Beaconsfield QLD 4740
4461650
GCRE Mackay1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$679,000house

Features

9 Monterrico Circuit, Beaconsfield QLD 4740
422206
Explore Property Mackay3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,000house

Features

5 Deguara Drive, Beaconsfield QLD 4740
303800
Explore Property Mackay5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$849,000house

Prime Location !!

5 Cutler Drive, Beaconsfield QLD 4740
422479
Blacks Real Estate1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

ANOTHER BLOCK SOLD BY GLENIS WILSON

232/232 Beaconsfeild Heights, Beaconsfield QLD 4740
000
Blacks Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$669,000house

NEST OR INVEST?

12 Broomdykes Drive, Beaconsfield QLD 4740
312778
GCRE Mackay2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

61 Regal Circuit, Beaconsfield QLD 4740
404236
Gardian Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

60 Primavera Boulevard, Beaconsfield QLD 4740