SA · 5161

Reynella

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Reynella, SA 5161.

Median price

$791k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About Reynella

What it's like to live here

Reynella is a suburb in Adelaide's southern suburbs, situated in a growing residential area that combines established neighbourhoods with newer developments. The district has a mix of character, with tree-lined streets and a community-focused atmosphere that appeals to families and long-term residents. The area is well-served by local schools and has several parks and reserves offering recreational spaces for residents. Shopping facilities are available locally, and the suburb benefits from road access to major arterials connecting to the wider metropolitan area. Public transport options are available for commuters heading into the city. Housing stock ranges from older brick-veneer homes to more contemporary builds, reflecting the suburb's gradual development over decades. The area tends to attract families seeking affordability and space, along with downsizers looking for established neighbourhoods with good community amenities. (This overview was AI-generated using publicly available data. Verify specifics with official sources.)

Overview generated by AI from publicly available information.

Market snapshot

Reynella property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$791k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

47

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

68

Entry-level

$668k

Recent growth

2022

$430k

+0.0%

2023

$527k

+22.4%

2024

$603k

+14.6%

2025

$675k

+11.9%

2026

$791k

+17.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Reynella

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Reynella

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$895,000house

Stunning Starter, Investment or Downsizer in Ideal Location

4A Parsons Road, Reynella SA 5161
322319
Ray White Woodcroft3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

The Perfect Starter, Investment, or Downsizer, Opposite Picturesque Park.

6 Ross Court, Reynella SA 5161
303177
Ray White Woodcroft3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$480,000house

Features

9/278 Old South road, Old Reynella SA 5161
21177
Amy Botha Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$499,000house

Features

101 & 102, 4 McBean Street, Reynella SA 5161
0005161343
Xsell Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$740,000house

Features

38 Red Cedar Drive, Reynella SA 5161
314721
One Point Eight Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Immaculate family home offering a relaxed lifestyle in a convenient location

6 Trennert Court, Old Reynella SA 5161
422174
Magain Real Estate Adelaide1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

17 Hutchinson Avenue, Reynella SA 5161
321122
Eclipse Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

A Home that raises the bar!

13 Field Street, Reynella SA 5161