QLD · 4341

Regency Downs

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Regency Downs, QLD 4341.

Median price

$1.00m

Median rent

$700/wk

Listings

12+

About Regency Downs

What it's like to live here

Regency Downs is a mixed-use locality in the Lockyer Valley Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Regency Downs had a population of 2,623 people, an increase of 12% from the 2016 census.

Market snapshot

Regency Downs property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$1.00m

Median rent (pw)

$700

Days on market

19

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

23

Entry-level

$755k

Recent growth

2022

$485k

+0.0%

2023

$668k

+37.6%

2024

$700k

+4.9%

2025

$805k

+15.0%

2026

$1.00m

+24.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Regency Downs

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Regency Downs

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

30 Gutt Road, Regency Downs QLD 4341
315242
Acutt & Greet1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,000house

Room for the Pony!

18 Hewett Drive, Regency Downs QLD 4341
4236722
Ray White Rural Gatton/ Laidley2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

19 Bucknall Court, Regency Downs QLD 4341
4288000
REMAX Success1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$999,000house

Features

12 Firetail Avenue, Regency Downs QLD 4341
312
Plainland Property Sales3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Modern Comfort with a Rural Feel

6 Finch Court, Regency Downs QLD 4341
004
Ray White Rural Gatton/ Laidley1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

8 Franks Road, Regency Downs QLD 4341
214
ELDERS LAIDLEY5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

50 Bentley Drive, Regency Downs QLD 4341
4064090
83 Property Plainland5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

17 Sandpiper Drive, Regency Downs QLD 4341
002
83 Property Plainland1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.29mhouse

Features

8 Ridgevale Drive, Regency Downs QLD 4341