QLD · 4341

Plainland

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Plainland, QLD 4341.

Median price

$829k

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Plainland

What it's like to live here

Plainland is a town in the Lockyer Valley Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, Plainland had a population of 1,930 people, an increase of 21% from the 2016 census.

Market snapshot

Plainland property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$829k

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

20

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

26

Entry-level

$730k

Recent growth

2022

$520k

+0.0%

2023

$584k

+12.2%

2024

$639k

+9.5%

2025

$750k

+17.4%

2026

$829k

+10.5%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$895,000house

Modern Comfort meets High Yield

7 Paroo Street, Plainland QLD 4341
300130
RE REALTY4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$856,016house

Features

, Plainland QLD 4341
400186
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$856,016house

Features

, Plainland QLD 4341
400160
Suncrest Realty Gladstone Pty Ltd5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$539,000house

Your Affordable Slice of Plainland Paradise

7 Vanilla Place, Plainland QLD 4341
00043413000
LJ Hooker Laidley3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$780,000house

Crossing Estate

Duplex House & Land, Plainland QLD 4341
002290
Macquarie Home Group Pty Ltd3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$853,700house

Features

6 Condamine Way, Plainland QLD 4341
422181
Strud Property3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$560,000house

Features

31 Edgerton Drive, Plainland QLD 4341
2046000
A1 Independent Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$550,000house

Admire The Views at The Range View

18 Laidley-Plainland Road, Plainland QLD 4341
00043413000
Realcrats3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside