NSW · 2620

Queanbeyan East

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Queanbeyan East, NSW 2620.

Median price

$375k

Median rent

$450/wk

Listings

12+

About Queanbeyan East

What it's like to live here

Queanbeyan East is a suburb of Queanbeyan in New South Wales, Australia. It is on the north eastern side of the Queanbeyan River, with the river forming its western boundary. At the 2021 census, it had a population of 4,240.

Market snapshot

Queanbeyan East property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$375k

Median rent (pw)

$450

Days on market

48

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

55

Entry-level

$326k

Recent growth

2022

$318k

+0.0%

2023

$350k

+10.2%

2024

$385k

+10.0%

2025

$371k

-3.6%

2026

$375k

+1.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Queanbeyan East

Loading map…

Nearby suburbs

Quick switch to nearby areas

Available now

Properties in Queanbeyan East

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$580,000house

Features

26 Tennyson Drive, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
422282
Jonny Warren Properties2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$650,000house

Spacious Townhouse with Self-Contained Tiny Home

16/14 Ford Street, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
212
Blewitt Properties6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$549,000house

Fantastic Opportunity!

1/156 Carwoola Street, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
211
PRD Bungendore & Queanbeyan2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$425,000house

Renovated apartment with leafy outlook

7/30 Trinculo Place, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
201
CTC Property Group2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

15/30 Trinculo Place, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
20174
Fuse Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Spacious Family Home in Sought-After Location

19 Elizabeth Crescent, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
532352
Momentum Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.06mhouse

Rare DA Approved Development Opportunity 36 & 38 Booth Street

38 Booth Street, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
6251315
Blewitt Properties3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$742,000house

Brand-new apartment opportunity. If you earn $99k annually and have a $14,840 deposit saved, you could secure this home and move in tomorrow.

11 Buttle Street, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
00190
Ian McNamee & Partners3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$579,000house

Private Gardens, Peaceful Living, Prime Location

2/8 Mowatt Street, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
21198
Raine & Horne2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

16/44 Carrington Street, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
322
LJ Hooker Queanbeyan - Jerrabomberra - Googong1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$465,000house

Unbelievable opportunity. Earn $76k annually with a $9,300 deposit, move in for less than rent and receive a $10k grant even relocating from Canberra

11 Buttle Street, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
001
Ian McNamee & Partners1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$590,000house

Features

67/47 Mowatt Street, Queanbeyan East NSW 2620
202
Paul & Robyn Sutton Properties2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property

StMate Concierge

Search · compare · navigate · do

Hi! I'm your StMate concierge. I can find properties, compare listings, fetch reports, or take you anywhere on the site. What would you like to do?
Loading…