NSW · 2073

Pymble

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Pymble, NSW 2073.

Median price

$955k

Median rent

$843/wk

Listings

12+

About Pymble

What it's like to live here

Pymble is a suburb on the Upper North Shore of Sydney in the state of New South Wales, Australia. Pymble is 15 kilometres (9 mi) north of the Sydney central business district in the local government area of Ku-ring-gai Council.

Market snapshot

Pymble property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$955k

Median rent (pw)

$843

Days on market

66

Auction clearance

44%

Sold this year

62

Entry-level

$730k

Recent growth

2022

$1.05m

+0.0%

2023

$934k

-11.0%

2024

$957k

+2.5%

2025

$1m

+4.5%

2026

$955k

-4.5%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Pymble

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Pymble

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$4mhouse

Family Favourite In Prime Location

35 Kendall Street, West Pymble NSW 2073
433
Stone Real Estate Lindfield2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$780,000house

Perfectly positioned courtyard apartment with quality lifestyle extras

209/5 Pymble Avenue, Pymble NSW 2073
201
Ray White Upper North Shore2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Spacious newly refreshed home, a real family favourite

28 Todman Avenue, West Pymble NSW 2073
422932
Ray White Upper North ShoreYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.90mhouse

Features

5/7 Avon Road, Pymble NSW 2073
342
Vassa GroupYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.08mhouse

Features

23 Bromley Avenue, Pymble NSW 2073
532320
Luschwitz Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Spacious Family Entertainer in Serene Pocket

21 Greenway Drive, Pymble NSW 2073
5341385
Pello - Upper North Shore1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Superb single level effortless entertainer

60 Yanko Road, West Pymble NSW 2073
422935.8
Stone Real Estate Wahroonga / Turramurra1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$775,000house

State-of-the-art luxury showpiece in a premier address