VIC · 3810

Pakenham

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Pakenham, VIC 3810.

Median price

$665k

Median rent

$535/wk

Listings

12+

About Pakenham

What it's like to live here

Pakenham is a suburb of Melbourne in Victoria, Australia, 53 km (33 mi) south-east of Melbourne's Central Business District and the most populous in the Shire of Cardinia. Pakenham recorded a population of 54,118 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Pakenham property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$665k

Median rent (pw)

$535

Days on market

13

Auction clearance

78%

Sold this year

595

Entry-level

$540k

Recent growth

2022

$575k

+0.0%

2023

$600k

+4.4%

2024

$600k

+0.0%

2025

$615k

+2.5%

2026

$665k

+8.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Pakenham

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Pakenham

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$741,729house

Features

Lot 331 Gazeebo Street - Maple Grove, Pakenham VIC 3810
002233.4
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTD2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$740,851house

Features

3215 Ballarto Road, Pakenham South VIC 3810
000
Cameron2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$656,000house

Location

Lot: 1316, Franklin Street Pakenham VIC 3810
400161.28
Eight Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$258,000house

BEST VIEWS IN PAKENHAM - GALWAY GOLD ESTATE

120-150 Pakenham Road, Pakenham VIC 3810
000
Pioneer Real Estate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$333,000house

Build your dream home.

46 Solid Dr, Pakenham VIC 3810
0003810781
No Agent Property2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$792,400house

Features

Lot 1729 Cantina Rise, Pakenham VIC 3810
002238
Turnkey Real Estate Group Pty Ltd3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$900,400house

Matisse 29 MK2 - Lot 530 Maple Grove

530 Maple Grove, Pakenham VIC 3810
402260
Carlisle Homes2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$840,794house

Features

Lot 515 Firefly Street - Maple Grove, Pakenham VIC 3810
002305
MIMOSA HOMES PTY LTD2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$817,700house

Features