WA · 6017

Osborne Park

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Osborne Park, WA 6017.

Median price

$583k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About Osborne Park

What it's like to live here

Osborne Park is a suburb of Perth, Western Australia in the local government area of the City of Stirling and City of Vincent.

Market snapshot

Osborne Park property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$583k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

6

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

56

Entry-level

$398k

Recent growth

2022

$310k

+0.0%

2023

$302k

-2.7%

2024

$327k

+8.5%

2025

$486k

+48.5%

2026

$583k

+20.0%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Osborne Park

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Osborne Park

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$729,000house

Features

2/122 Edward Street, Osborne Park WA 6017
201
Holdsworth Real Estate4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

7/219 Edward Street, Osborne Park WA 6017
211
Haiven Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$519,000house

Features

1/167 Edward Street, Osborne Park WA 6017
201
The Agency1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$685,000house

HIDDEN GEM JUST 7 KMS FROM THE CBD!!

15/175 Hector Street, Osborne Park WA 6017
211
Ray White Whiteman & Associates1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.40mhouse

DA Approved

192 Main Street, Osborne Park WA 6017
0006017608
HARCOURTS INITIATIVE2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$640,000house

Features

8/104 Albert Street, Osborne Park WA 6017
20162
HARCOURTS INITIATIVE1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

5/192 Albert Street, Osborne Park WA 6017
20152
Holdsworth Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

4/267 Main Street, Osborne Park WA 6017
201
The Market Place Realty1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Low-Maintenance Living with Space to Enjoy

195 Albert Street, Osborne Park WA 6017
324370
Modern Re1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

18/263 Main Street, Osborne Park WA 6017
101
Holdsworth Real Estate1 month ago