VIC · 3204

Ormond

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Ormond, VIC 3204.

Median price

$598k

Median rent

$560/wk

Listings

12+

About Ormond

What it's like to live here

Ormond is a South Eastern suburb of Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, 12 km south-east of Melbourne's Central Business District, located within the City of Glen Eira local government area. Ormond recorded a population of 8,328 at the 2021 census.

Market snapshot

Ormond property market

Headline figures for Unit · 2 bed.

Median sale

$598k

Median rent (pw)

$560

Days on market

42

Auction clearance

70%

Sold this year

70

Entry-level

$339k

Recent growth

2022

$553k

+0.0%

2023

$580k

+5.0%

2024

$570k

-1.7%

2025

$585k

+2.6%

2026

$598k

+2.1%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Ormond

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Ormond

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$850,000house

Front Villa living walk to station, shops & schools

1/48 Ulupna Road, Ormond VIC 3204
201
Gary Peer2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$760,000house

Features

G.02, 1.05/296 Grange Road, Ormond VIC 3204
001
The Avenue Property Co. Pty LtdYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.60mhouse

A Blue Chip, Mid-Century Abode

5A Malua Street, Ormond VIC 3204
303511
Slater & Levin2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.25mhouse

Modern living In Mckinnon Secondary College Zone

9/666 North Road, Ormond VIC 3204
302
First National BurwoodYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$700,000house

Exclusive Pre-Launch Opportunity in Ormond.

, Ormond VIC 3204
200
Collings Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$800,000house

Features

2/34 Cadby Avenue, Ormond VIC 3204
322111.48
Deal Real EstateYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$920,000house

Features

1/316 Tucker Rd, Ormond VIC 3204
202
RentBetter5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse

Features

27 Wallen Road, Ormond VIC 3204
431
Gary Peer5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$397,000house

Features

207/538 North Road, Ormond VIC 3204
101
First National Avant5 days ago