NSW · 2570
Oakdale
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Oakdale, NSW 2570.
Median price
$1.10m
Listings
12+
About Oakdale
What it's like to live here
Oakdale is a semi-rural suburb or district in Wollondilly Shire in Sydney's southwest in New South Wales, Australia. At the 2021 census, Oakdale had a population of 2,028.
Market snapshot
Oakdale property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$1.10m
Median rent (pw)
—
Days on market
37
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
21
Entry-level
$870k
Recent growth
2022
$988k
+0.0%
2023
$885k
-10.4%
2024
$1.05m
+18.6%
2025
$1.08m
+2.9%
2026
$1.10m
+1.9%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Oakdale
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Oakdale
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse
Town Water and Superb Shedding!
87 Egans Road, Oakdale NSW 2570
0010
My Property Consultants2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse
Features
158 Egans Road, Oakdale NSW 2570
33620000m²
Ray White Macarthur Group1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$630,000house
Features
10 Coyle Circuit, Oakdale NSW 2570
0002570629.4m²
McGrath Camden6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.44mhouse
Features
19 Coyle Circuit, Oakdale NSW 2570
002323m²
Wattle Court6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.45mhouse
Beautiful Acreage to Build Your Dream Home on Almost 30 Acres*
745 Ridge Road, Oakdale NSW 2570
3110
LJ Hooker United Group5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$419,000house
836sqm Block of Land in Oakdale
58 Steveys Forest Road, Oakdale NSW 2570
0002570836m²
Stone Real Estate Macarthur2 weeks ago
Features
53 Burragorang Road, Oakdale NSW 2570
002
McGrath Camden3 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$980,000house
A PERFECT START !
18 Macbeth Close, Oakdale NSW 2570
422453m²
Stone Real Estate Macarthur1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse
Modern Designer Acreage with Future Potential on 39.54 Acres*